Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Kanto DanggenDeputy CommissionerDC Office, Daporijo03792-222201
Shri Taga EkkeADCDaporijo9436054315
Shri Manik BuiADCDumporijo9436439030
Shri D. J BorahADCNacho7627987565
Shri Takar RavaADCKaduka9402773643
Shri Marpe RibaSDODaporijo9436220218
Shri Tanam KyaliEACDaporijo9436406345
Shri Tage TatungEACDaporijo9862226084
Shri Dubom ApangCircle OfficerDaporijo9774144379
Smti Yamo TamutCircle OfficerDaporijo9774020165

Police

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Taru GusarSuperintendent of PoliceSP Office, Daporijo9774880833
Shri T. BageDy SP9436023044

EDUCATION

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Tape JeramDDSE9402474844
Shri Dige LomiPrincipal ITIITI Tabarijo ,Daporijo7085692384
Dr. Sijay RajiPRINCIPALGovt. College, Daporijo9436256929
Shri Nyalin TaminJE SSA8974068452

ELECTRICAL

Name Designation Address Phone
Er. Taba TaguExecutive EngineerHydro power Development Daporijo7629943688
Shri M. NaloEEDaporijo8413833825

APEDA

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Tachu MotuJE8974250458

RWD

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri R. L. SeraEEDaporijo9436838597

PHED

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Lod TanyoEEPHED Daporijo8259881983

PWD

Name Designation Address Phone
Gem DopumExecutive EngineerDaporijo8415080632
Shri Lardik KareExecutive EngineerNacho Division8794643118
Shri T. SuiEEPWD Nacho9436054208
Shri O. P. SinghJE8257990838
Shri Tania RajiEEPWD Daporijo9862754754

WRD

Name Designation Address Phone
Er. D. GamnoEEDaporijo9436058012

AH & Vety. Dept.

Name Designation Address Phone
Dr. Ph. G. SinghDAH & Vety OfficerDistrict Vety. Office.9436661458

Urban Development and Housing

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Teri TanyaExecutive EngineerO/O EE,UD&H,Daporijo Division, Daporijo Pin No 7911229436639114

Cultural affairs

Name Designation Address Phone
shri Bhabatosh PaulA.C I/c District Research OfficerDRO Office Daporijo986512306

District planning office

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Tapak RakmiSenior Research Assistant i/c DPODaporijo7085830196

Department Of Tourism

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Bishal AranTourism Information Officer DaporijoDaporijo7630931462

Cooperation Department

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Larji RigiaARCSDaporijo7085526295

Department Of Art and Culture, Govt of A.P

Name Designation Address Phone
shri Taniya SigaDistrict Art & culture officerDaporijo9436047454

DFDO

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Taye RiamukhDFDODaporijo7085354166

Economic & Statistics

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Chiging TamuAssistant Director Eco & StatDaporijo8794504030

Environment & forest

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Boken PaoDivisional Forest OfficerDaporijo8794109943

KVK

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Arvind PratapI/C Senior Scientist and HeadDaporijo7085355567

ICDS

Name Designation Address Phone
Smty Gobom BasarDeputy Director ICDSDaporijo7085658422
Shri Gyati PushangBDODaporijo
Shri Nyajar GusarCDPODumporijo9774363519
Smty Ibom KoyuCDPODaporijo7085355040
Rimo DoniCDPOTaliha8860253960
Ijum Doye BuiCDPODaporijo8119893833

Agriculture

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Rukdam JeramDistrict Agriculture OfficerDaporijo7085633139

Horticulture

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Geeda MurtemDistrict Horticulture OfficerDaporijo9436052259

Treasury

Name Designation Address Phone
Smty Hage Yana JopirTreasury officerDaporijo9402617522

H &FW DEPTT

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Taki TajingDMODaporijo9436054038

State Transport Service

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Paat Ladu TameStation SuperintendentDaporijo08413900437

District Industires Center

Name Designation Address Phone
Shri Bullo ApaADIDaporijo8729947220

AMDO

Name Designation Address Phone
Smty Mimi KoniyaAMDODaporijo6909669264